Welcome Bonus
200% up to $3,000

108 free spins exclusive offer

Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max cashout
10× deposit
Min deposit
$25
Daily withdrawal
$500

Paradise 8 Casino $100 Deposit Bonus

For players considering Paradise 8 Casino from Australia, a $100 first deposit gives you a straightforward way to work out the available welcome offer. Here is the exact bonus calculation, the play rules, payment costs and what to expect when you cash out.

Paradise 8 Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao. All financial and personal data are protected with SSL encryption, and identity verification documents may be requested at any time.

  • OperatorSSC Entertainment N.V.
  • Established2019
  • Games978
  • SoftwareBetSoft, Rival, Saucify, Vivo Gaming

A $100 deposit: what the first-deposit offer gives you

The relevant first-deposit promotion is a 200% match bonus. The minimum deposit to claim it is $25, and the maximum bonus is $3,000. With a $100 deposit, the calculation is smaller and easy to follow: you receive a $200 bonus, bringing the combined deposit and bonus amount to $300.

PartCalculationAmount
Your depositStarting amount$100
Welcome bonus200% of $100$200
Combined amount$100 + $200$300
Wagering target35 × $300$10,500
Maximum cashout10 × $100 deposit$1,000

The $200 promotional amount is non-cashable. In practical terms, it is bonus balance attached to the qualifying deposit rather than money you can withdraw straight away. The offer is valid for Video Slots and 3-Reel Slots only, so those are the games to use while clearing its wagering requirement.

Ready to use a $100 starting deposit?

Check the welcome offer during your first deposit, then keep the $10,500 wagering target and $1,000 maximum cashout in mind before you play.

Welcome bonus rules that affect a $100 deposit

There are a few account and cashout rules worth sorting out before you begin. First, a deposit must be wagered at least once before you can request a withdrawal. If you try to withdraw without that initial play, the casino reserves the right to charge processing fees.

  • The welcome offer is for a first deposit and requires at least $25.
  • Only Video Slots and 3-Reel Slots qualify for the welcome bonus.
  • The wagering requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount.
  • The maximum cashout from the welcome bonus is 10× the deposit amount.
  • A $100 deposit is also covered by the general rule limiting deposits of $249 or less to a maximum withdrawal of 10× the deposit.
  • One casino account is allowed per person, household, IP address, email address or computer.

For this example, the two 10× rules produce the same $1,000 ceiling. It is still useful to remember the distinction: one is written into the welcome bonus, while the other applies to all deposits of $249 or less. Keep your play on the eligible slots and use an account and payment method in your own name.

Complete Registration

Enter your email, a username between 4 and 12 characters with no spaces, your full name and your date of birth. Players must be at least 18 years old.

Make the qualifying deposit

Choose an available payment method and deposit $100. The payment method must be registered in your name.

Use the welcome offer

Apply the first-deposit welcome offer shown in your account, then check that the promotional balance is attached before you start playing.

Play eligible slots

Use Video Slots and 3-Reel Slots for the wagering activity. For a $100 deposit, work towards the $10,500 combined wagering target.

Request a withdrawal

Once the deposit has been wagered at least once and the relevant checks are complete, request a cashout within the applicable limits.

Free spins, cashback and loyalty rewards for extra value

The welcome match is not the only promotion attached to the brand. An exclusive offer of 108 free spins is available, with a 20× wagering requirement on the bonus amount when played on slots. The free spins offer has a $50 maximum cashout and can be claimed only once per household, computer or person.

PromotionMain termWhat to remember
108 free spins20× wagering on the bonus amount$50 maximum cashout
Cashback Insurance100% Cashback Insurance availablePromotion terms apply
CashtravaganzaNext Day Cashback promotionCashback is offered the next day
VIP Loyalty PointsVIP Loyalty Points and comp pointsVIP withdrawals can reach $10,000 per week at management's discretion

The free spins offer has its own rules, so do not treat its $50 cashout ceiling or 20× wagering requirement as part of the $100 welcome match. The same goes for cashback and loyalty rewards: use the specific terms attached to the promotion you choose.

Funding a $100 account in AUD, with fees and method limits

AUD is an accepted currency, so an Australian player can use a $100 deposit as the working example without changing the bonus maths. The cashier supports cards, e-wallets, vouchers, bank transfer and several cryptocurrencies, giving you a few ways to fund the account.

ItemTermPractical point
Minimum deposit$5 or 5 EUR, depending on methodThe welcome offer itself needs at least $25
Maximum deposit200 EUR to 1,000 EUR, depending on methodThe payment method sets the limit
Deposit fee3% on all depositsA $100 deposit attracts a $3 processing fee
Card foreign transaction feeUp to 6-8%May be charged by card processing banks
Bitcoin depositsProcessed instantlyBitcoin is an accepted deposit method

For a $100 deposit, the stated 3% processing fee is $3, before any separate foreign transaction fee that a card processing bank may charge. Available deposit methods include VISA, Mastercard, Neteller, Skrill, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, POLi, Zelle, Bitcoin, Flexepin, Bitcoin Cash, Tron, MiFinity, CashtoCode, PayDo, Ethereum, SEPA, USD Coin, Cashlib, Litecoin, Tether, American Express, online bank transfer, web wallets and vouchers.

Withdrawals after wagering: limits, checks and timing

Once you have met the relevant play conditions, Paradise 8 Casino offers withdrawals through Bitcoin, Neteller, Skrill and bank wire transfer. The minimum withdrawal is $50. For standard accounts, the daily limit is $500, the weekly limit is $500 in AUD, USD, EUR or GBP, and the monthly limit is $4,000.

Stage or limitTermWhat it means for you
Minimum withdrawal$50Your requested amount must reach this minimum
Daily limit$500The daily cap is lower than the monthly cap
Weekly limit$500 in AUD, USD, EUR or GBPThe standard weekly ceiling is $500
Monthly limit$4,000Monthly withdrawals remain subject to daily and weekly caps
KYC reviewUp to 72 hoursIdentity checks happen before payment processing
Pending period15-18 business daysThe withdrawal can remain pending during this period
Payment deliveryE-wallets 24-48 hours; bank transfer up to 5 business daysThe final timing depends on the selected method

For a $100 deposit, the bonus and smaller-deposit cashout rules point to a $1,000 maximum cashout, but the standard daily limit is $500. The casino states that there is no win limit. VIP players may have a weekly withdrawal limit of up to $10,000 at management's discretion.

  • A copy of an ID or passport, front and back.
  • A recent utility bill showing your name and address.
  • A copy of any credit or debit card used to deposit, with the first four and last four digits visible.
  • A signed CAF, or Card Authorization Form.

Neteller and Skrill users have a reduced document set. Documents can be sent as digital photographs to the finance department. A Security Verification Form may also be requested at any time and must be returned within 30 days or the account may be suspended.

Keep the cashout process simple

Use matching personal details, keep your payment documents ready and remember that KYC, the pending period and method delivery time are separate stages.

Eligible slots, live tables and mobile play

The casino has 978 games, including 82 exclusives, 29 new releases, 15 live games and 122 specialty games. Categories include Slots, Rival 3-Reel Slots, Live Games, Table Games, Video Poker, Crash Games, Scratch & Win and Specialty Games.

For the $100 welcome-bonus example, stick to Video Slots and 3-Reel Slots because those are the eligible categories. Outside the promotion, the wider lobby also includes blackjack, baccarat, craps, European Roulette, American Roulette, 3 Card Poker, Pai Gow Poker, Caribbean Stud, Spanish 21 and Pontoon. Video poker can be played in 1, 5, 10 and 25 hand variations.

Live options include baccarat, blackjack, poker and roulette, with live games provided by Vivo Gaming, Fresh Deck Studios, Woohoo Games and Qora Games. Progressive jackpots and demo mode are also available. Demo mode lets you explore games without making a deposit, while real-money play should stay within a budget you are comfortable losing.

The service works on Android, iPhone, iPad and other mobile devices. You can use instant play without a download, or choose downloadable software.

Account access, support and playing responsibly

Paradise 8 Casino is operated by SSC Entertainment N.V. and was established in 2019. SSL encryption is used for financial and personal data, and identity documents may be requested at any time. A responsible gaming policy, AML policy, Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy are in place.

When you return, Login access uses your account details. If you need to reset the password, a new password is sent to the registered email address. Third-party involvement in an account breaches the terms, so keep the account and payment activity personal.

Live chat is available 24/7, with support in English, French, German, Russian and Spanish. Email support is also available. The website is offered in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does a $100 first deposit produce?

The 200% match gives you a $200 bonus on a $100 deposit. The combined deposit and bonus amount is $300.

How much wagering applies to the $100 example?

The welcome requirement is 35× the combined $300 deposit and bonus amount. That creates a total wagering target of $10,500.

Which games count towards the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus is valid for Video Slots and 3-Reel Slots only. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering requirements.

What is the maximum cashout on a $100 deposit?

The welcome bonus has a maximum cashout of 10× the deposit amount, which is $1,000 for a $100 deposit. Deposits of $249 or less also have a general 10× deposit cashout limit.

What fees apply to a $100 deposit?

A 3% processing fee applies to all deposits, so the stated processing fee on $100 is $3. Card processing banks may also charge foreign transaction fees of up to 6-8%.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $50. Standard limits include $500 per day, $500 per week in AUD, USD, EUR or GBP, and $4,000 per month.

Which documents may be needed for a withdrawal?

KYC documents include an ID or passport, a recent utility bill, a copy of any card used for a deposit with the first four and last four digits visible, and a signed CAF. Neteller and Skrill users have a reduced document set.

Can I play on a mobile device?

Yes. The casino is compatible with Android, iPhone, iPad and other mobile devices. Instant play works without a download, and downloadable software is also available.