Welcome Bonus
200% up to $3,000

108 free spins exclusive offer

Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max cashout
10× deposit
Min deposit
$25
Daily withdrawal
$500

Paradise 8 Casino 300% Deposit Bonus: Current Offer Terms for Australia

Looking into the Paradise 8 Casino 300% Deposit Bonus? Start with the practical terms behind the first deposit offer: the current match reaches $3,000 and comes with 35× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. This guide also covers the 108 free spins, payment costs and withdrawal rules that matter to Australian players.

Paradise 8 Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao. All financial and personal data are protected with SSL encryption, and identity verification documents may be requested at any time.

  • OperatorSSC Entertainment N.V.
  • Established2019
  • Games978
  • SoftwareBetSoft, Rival, Saucify, Vivo Gaming

The first-deposit offer: amount, minimum and cashout rule

The current promotion is a 200% first-deposit match rather than a 300% Deposit Bonus. It is the main welcome deal for new players and can add up to $3,000 in bonus funds when you make the qualifying first deposit.

TermWhat applies
Match200% on the first deposit
Maximum bonus$3,000
Minimum deposit$25
Bonus typeNon-cashable
Maximum cashout10× the deposit amount

The 200% rate is easy to read: a $100 qualifying deposit creates a $200 bonus, subject to the full promotion rules. The bonus itself is non-cashable, so it is the wagering balance and any applicable cashout limit that need your attention before you deposit.

How to set up the deposit and use the offer

Before using Paradise 8 Casino Online, line up the account and payment details first. Registration is for players aged 18 or over, and the account information includes your email, username, full name and date of birth.

Register one personal account

Use your own details and keep to the one-account rule. The terms apply the rule to each person, household, IP address, email address and computer.

Choose a qualifying first deposit

Make a first deposit of at least $25. The payment method must be registered in your name, and third-party involvement in the account breaches the terms.

Use the eligible game categories

The welcome offer is for Video Slots and 3-Reel Slots. Keep your bonus play within those categories while working through the requirement.

Keep the account and payment names aligned

The name on the casino account must match the name on the deposit method. A mismatch can lead to the withdrawal being cancelled and the account being closed.

You can play on Android, iPhone, iPad and other mobile devices through instant play without a download. Downloadable software is also available, so the format is flexible if you move between devices.

The wider Bonuses selection also includes cashback and loyalty promotions. For the welcome match, though, the first deposit, the payment name and the eligible slots are the key checks to make before starting.

35× wagering: the maths and the games that count

The welcome bonus has a wagering requirement of 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. That means you add the deposit to the bonus first, then multiply the total by 35. It is not calculated on the bonus alone.

Deposit200% bonusCombined amount35× wagering
$25$50$75$2,625
$100$200$300$10,500

For example, a $25 first deposit produces a $50 bonus. The combined balance is $75, so the wagering target is $2,625. With a $100 deposit, the $200 bonus and $100 deposit create a $300 combined amount, giving a $10,500 target.

Slots contribute 100% towards wagering. The welcome offer is valid for Video Slots and 3-Reel Slots only, so roulette, blackjack, baccarat and other table categories should not be treated as qualifying play for this promotion.

Ready to check the welcome terms?

Review the first-deposit amount, eligible slots and wagering formula before choosing your payment method.

108 free spins and the other promotions available

There is also a separate No Deposit Bonus with 108 free spins. It is the offer readers often mean when searching for a Free Spins No Deposit deal, and it has its own rules rather than using the welcome match terms.

TermWhat applies
Offer108 free spins
Wagering20× the bonus amount on slots
Slot contribution100%
Maximum cashout$50
Claim limitOnce per household, computer or person

The free spins offer is separate from the first-deposit match, so check which promotion you are using before you begin. Its maximum cashout is $50, and the 20× wagering requirement applies to the bonus amount on slots.

Other available promotions include 100% Cashback Insurance and Cashtravaganza, which is a Next Day Cashback promotion. A VIP Loyalty Points programme and a comp point programme are also available for players who use the casino regularly.

Demo mode is available without a deposit, giving you a way to explore the games in fun play before using real funds. Real-money play still carries the usual gambling risk, so set a budget that suits you and treat the offers as entertainment rather than a way to make money.

Depositing in AUD: methods, limits and fees

AUD is one of the accepted currencies, alongside BTC, EUR, GBP, NZD, USD and ZAR. The available deposit methods cover cards, e-wallets, vouchers, bank options and cryptocurrencies.

Deposit methods include VISA and Mastercard credit or debit cards, Neteller, Skrill, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, POLi, Zelle, Bitcoin, Flexepin, Bitcoin Cash, Tron, MiFinity, CashtoCode, PayDo, Ethereum, SEPA, USD Coin, Cashlib, Litecoin, Tether, American Express, online bank transfer, web wallets and vouchers.

ItemTerm
Minimum deposit$5, or 5 EUR or 10 EUR depending on the method
Maximum deposit200 EUR to 1,000 EUR depending on the method
Processing fee3% on all deposits
Card-related chargesForeign transaction fees may reach 6-8% from card processing banks
Bitcoin depositsProcessed instantly

The $25 minimum applies when you are taking the welcome offer, while the ordinary payment minimum can be lower. The cashier shows the current limit for your chosen method. If you use a credit or debit card, allow for the possibility of an additional foreign transaction fee charged by the card processing bank.

Using a payment method in your own name keeps the deposit and later verification aligned. That simple check can save time when you move from bonus play to a withdrawal.

Withdrawals, verification and the limits to plan around

Withdrawals are available through Bitcoin, Neteller, Skrill and bank wire transfer. The minimum withdrawal is $50, and several limits apply depending on the period and your account status.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$50
Daily limit$500
Weekly limitAUD $500, USD $500, EUR $500 or GBP $500; ZAR 5,000
Monthly limit$4,000
VIP weekly limitUp to $10,000 at management's discretion
KYC verificationUp to 72 hours
Pending time15-18 business days
E-wallet processing24-48 hours
Bank transferUp to 5 business days

The weekly limit for a standard AUD withdrawal is $500, even though the monthly limit is $4,000. VIP players may have a weekly limit of up to $10,000 at management's discretion. There is no win limit.

Before requesting a withdrawal, the deposit must be wagered at least once. Deposits of $249 or less also have a maximum withdrawal limit of 10× the deposit amount. Separately, bonus cashout is capped at 10× the deposit amount under the welcome promotion.

KYC documents can include the front and back of an ID or passport, a recent utility bill showing your name and address, and the front and back of any credit or debit card used for a deposit, with the first four and last four digits visible. A signed CAF, or Card Authorization Form, can also be required. Neteller and Skrill withdrawals use a reduced document set.

A Security Verification Form may be requested at any time and must be returned within 30 days or the account may be suspended. Bank wire and cheque payments may incur a fee charged to the player. Live chat support is available 24/7, with email support also provided, and SSL encryption protects financial and personal data.

Keep your withdrawal details ready

Use a payment method in your own name, keep your documents available and check the daily, weekly and monthly limits before requesting a cashout.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What welcome offer can I use at Paradise 8 Casino?

The current welcome deal is a 200% match on your first deposit, up to $3,000. The minimum deposit for the offer is $25.

How is the welcome wagering requirement calculated?

The requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. A $100 deposit with a $200 bonus creates a $300 combined amount and a $10,500 wagering target.

Which games qualify for the welcome offer?

The welcome offer is valid for Video Slots and 3-Reel Slots only. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering requirements.

What does the 108 free spins offer include?

The separate offer includes 108 free spins, 20× wagering on the bonus amount on slots, 100% slot contribution and a $50 maximum cashout. It can be claimed once per household, computer or person.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $50. The standard daily limit is $500, the weekly AUD limit is $500 and the monthly limit is $4,000.

How long can verification and withdrawals take?

KYC verification can take up to 72 hours. Pending time is 15-18 business days, e-wallet withdrawals are processed within 24-48 hours and bank transfers can take up to 5 business days.

Can I deposit in Australian dollars?

Yes. AUD is an accepted currency. Deposit methods include cards, e-wallets, vouchers, bank options and cryptocurrencies, with the available method depending on your cashier.

What documents may be needed for a withdrawal?

You may need an ID or passport, a recent utility bill showing your name and address, card images with the first four and last four digits visible, and a signed CAF.