Welcome Bonus
200% up to $3,000

108 free spins exclusive offer

Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max cashout
10× deposit
Min deposit
$25
Daily withdrawal
$500

Paradise 8 Casino $50 Deposit Bonus Guide for Australian Players

Looking at the $50 Deposit Bonus at Paradise 8 Casino? A $50 first deposit can be used with the 200% welcome match, giving you a clear example of how the bonus, wagering and withdrawal limits fit together.

Paradise 8 Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao. All financial and personal data are protected with SSL encryption, and identity verification documents may be requested at any time.

  • OperatorSSC Entertainment N.V.
  • Established2019
  • Games978
  • SoftwareBetSoft, Rival, Saucify, Vivo Gaming

How a $50 first deposit works with the welcome match

The welcome offer matches your first deposit at 200%, with a maximum bonus of $3,000. The minimum deposit to qualify is $25, so a $50 first deposit meets the minimum and produces a $100 bonus. The bonus is non-cashable and is available for Video Slots and 3-Reel Slots only.

Part of the offerCalculationAmount
First depositStarting amount$50
Match bonus200% of $50$100
Combined amountDeposit plus bonus$150
Wagering target35× $150$5,250
Maximum bonus cashout10× the deposit$500

The important figure here is the $5,250 wagering target. It is based on the combined $50 deposit and $100 bonus, rather than the deposit alone. The maximum cashout from the welcome bonus is 10 times the deposit amount, which is $500 in this example.

Ready to use the $50 example?

The $25 minimum lets you start with a smaller first deposit, while $50 shows exactly how the match and 35× requirement are calculated.

Bonus wagering: what counts before you request a withdrawal

To work through the welcome terms, keep play within Video Slots and 3-Reel Slots. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering requirements, so eligible slot play is the straightforward way to build towards the target.

Complete your account

Finish Registration with your email, username, full name and date of birth. You must be at least 18 years old.

Make the first deposit

Deposit at least $25. A $50 deposit creates the $100 match shown in the worked example above.

Play the eligible slots

Use Video Slots and 3-Reel Slots while working through the 35× combined deposit-and-bonus requirement.

Meet the deposit condition

The deposit must be wagered at least once before a withdrawal can be requested. If this has not happened, the casino reserves the right to charge processing fees.

The welcome bonus has two separate limits to keep in mind: the 35× wagering requirement and the 10× deposit maximum cashout. Working through the wagering target does not remove the cashout limit.

108 free spins and cashback promotions worth knowing

Alongside the match offer, Paradise 8 Casino has an exclusive 108 free spins promotion. This is the Free Spins No Deposit route: the free spins carry 20× wagering on the bonus amount, and the maximum cashout is $50 in all currencies.

The No Deposit Bonus may be claimed only once per household, computer or person. That makes the account and device rules important if more than one player lives at the same address or uses the same computer.

PromotionWhat it offersImportant term
100% Cashback InsuranceCashback promotionAvailable promotion
CashtravaganzaNext Day Cashback promotionAvailable promotion
VIP Loyalty PointsLoyalty points programmeVIP programme available
Comp point programmeComp pointsProgramme offered

VIP players can withdraw up to $10,000 per week at management's discretion. The cashback and loyalty options sit separately from the $50 deposit example, so check the terms attached to the promotion you choose before you start playing.

AUD deposits: payment choices, fees and name matching

For players approaching Paradise 8 Casino from Australia, AUD is one of the accepted currencies. Other accepted currencies include BTC, EUR, GBP, NZD, USD and ZAR. The site states that 1 Credit equals approximately 1€ / 1£ / 1$ / 1AUD / 10ZAR.

Deposit methods cover cards, e-wallets, vouchers, bank transfers and cryptocurrency. Available choices include VISA, Mastercard credit and debit cards, American Express, Neteller, Skrill, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, POLi, Zelle, Bitcoin, Flexepin, Bitcoin Cash, Tron, MiFinity, CashtoCode, PayDo, Ethereum, SEPA, USD Coin, Cashlib, Litecoin, Tether, online bank transfer, web wallets and vouchers.

ItemLimit or chargeWhat to remember
Minimum deposit$5 / 5 EUR or 10 EURDepends on the payment method
Maximum deposit200 EUR to 1,000 EURDepends on the payment method
Processing fee3%Applies to all deposits
Card foreign transaction feeUp to 6-8%May be charged by card processing banks
Bitcoin depositsProcessed instantlyBitcoin is an accepted deposit method

The payment method used for a deposit must be registered in your name. Keeping the account name and payment details aligned is especially important if you plan to request a withdrawal later.

Withdrawals: limits, documents and processing times

Withdrawals are available through Bitcoin, Neteller, Skrill and bank wire transfer. The minimum withdrawal is $50. There is no win limit, but several daily, weekly and monthly limits apply to standard withdrawals.

Withdrawal detailTermPractical meaning
Daily limit$500Maximum requested per day
Weekly limitAUD 500 / USD 500 / EUR 500 / GBP 500 / ZAR 5,000Standard weekly limit by currency
Monthly limit$4,000Monthly withdrawal limit
Deposits of $249 or lessMaximum withdrawal of 10× the depositA general cashout cap for smaller deposits
VIP weekly limitUp to $10,000Available at management's discretion

The stated cashout timing has several stages. KYC verification can take up to 72 hours, withdrawals can have a pending period of 15-18 business days, e-wallets are processed within 24-48 hours, and bank transfers can take up to 5 business days.

Documents to have ready

  • A copy of your ID or passport, showing the front and back
  • A recent utility bill showing your name and address
  • A copy of any credit or debit card used to deposit, with the first four and last four digits visible
  • A signed CAF (Card Authorization Form)

Alternative payment methods such as Neteller and Skrill require a reduced document set. Documents can be sent as digital photographs to the finance department. Bank wire and check payments may incur a fee charged to the player.

Slots, tables and live games on mobile or desktop

Paradise 8 Casino offers 978 games, including 82 exclusives, 29 new releases, 15 live games, 21 featured games, 122 specialty games and 16 top picks. The categories cover Crash Games, Exclusives, Featured Games, Live Games, New Releases, Scratch & Win, Slots, Table Games, Top Picks, Video Poker, Specialty Games and Rival 3-Reel Slots.

CategoryExamplesExtra detail
Table gamesCraps, baccarat, blackjack, European Roulette and American RouletteAlso includes 3 Card Poker, Pai Gow Poker, Caribbean Stud, Spanish 21 and Pontoon
Video pokerVideo poker gamesPlayable at 1, 5, 10 and 25 hand variations
Specialty gamesKeno, Scratchcards, Sudoku and Spin the WheelAlso includes Teen Patti, Andar Bahar, Predictor and Draw Hi-Lo
Live gamesLive baccarat, live blackjack, live poker and live rouletteProvided by Vivo Gaming, Fresh Deck Studios, Woohoo Games and Qora Games

The software line-up includes Rival Gaming, BetSoft, Saucify, Vivo Gaming, Arrows Edge, Genesis Gaming, Radi8 Games, Fresh Deck Studios, Woohoo Games, Qora Games, Genii, Dragon Gaming, Spinomenal, Tom Horn Gaming, Felix Gaming, Smartsoft Gaming, InstaNet, Fugaso and Wingo.

Popular titles include Gold Rush, Wilds of Fortune, Thai Blossoms, Stampede, Gemini Joker, Take the Bank, Jungle Stripes, Stay Frosty!, Book of Helios, Vintage Vegas, 88 Frenzy Fortune and Buffalo Rampage. Progressive jackpots are available, and demo mode lets you try fun play without making a deposit.

The casino works on Android, iPhone, iPad and other mobile devices. Instant play is available without a download, while downloadable software is also offered.

Registration, account access and player support

Registration begins with the Account Information section. You provide an email address, a username between 4 and 12 characters with no spaces, your full name and your date of birth in day/month/year format. Players must be at least 18 years old.

  • One casino account is allowed per person, household, IP address, email address or computer.
  • Third-party involvement in a player's account is a violation of the terms.
  • A forgotten password can be reset through email, with a new password sent to the registered email address.
  • The casino reserves the right to refuse membership or suspend playing privileges.

Live chat is available 24/7, with email support also provided. A separate finance and documents email is available for payment checks. Telephone support covers France, Spain and international callers.

The website is available in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Live chat and customer support are available in English, French, German, Russian and Spanish.

SSC Entertainment N.V. operates the casino, which was established in 2019 and holds a Curaçao licence. SSL encryption is used for financial and personal data, while responsible gaming, AML, Cookie and Privacy policies are in place.

Choose your starting point

Use the $50 first-deposit example to understand the match, or explore the free spins and demo options before deciding how you want to play.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does a $50 first deposit produce with the welcome match?

A $50 first deposit receives a 200% match of $100, creating a combined deposit and bonus amount of $150 before wagering.

How much wagering applies to the $50 deposit example?

The requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus. On $50 plus a $100 bonus, that works out to $5,250.

Which games qualify for the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus is valid for Video Slots and 3-Reel Slots only. Slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement.

What is the maximum cashout from the welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout is 10 times the deposit amount. For a $50 deposit, the example maximum is $500.

What does the 108 free spins offer include?

The exclusive offer includes 108 free spins, with 20× wagering on the bonus amount and a $50 maximum cashout in all currencies.

What is the minimum withdrawal amount?

The minimum withdrawal is $50. Standard withdrawals also have daily, weekly and monthly limits.

How long can KYC and withdrawals take?

KYC verification can take up to 72 hours. E-wallet withdrawals are processed within 24-48 hours, while bank transfers can take up to 5 business days; a pending period of 15-18 business days also applies.