Welcome Bonus
200% up to $3,000

108 free spins exclusive offer

Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max cashout
10× deposit
Min deposit
$25
Daily withdrawal
$500

Paradise 8 Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: What a $300 Deposit Can Get You

A $300 Deposit Bonus search is often really about what a $300 first deposit can unlock. At Paradise 8 Casino, the welcome offer is a 200% first-deposit match with a maximum bonus of $3,000, plus a separate 108 Free Spins offer.

Paradise 8 Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao. All financial and personal data are protected with SSL encryption, and identity verification documents may be requested at any time.

  • OperatorSSC Entertainment N.V.
  • Established2019
  • Games978
  • SoftwareBetSoft, Rival, Saucify, Vivo Gaming

The closest match to a $300 Deposit Bonus and its main terms

The welcome promotion at Paradise 8 Casino adds 200% to your first deposit. The minimum deposit to claim it is $25, and the maximum bonus is $3,000. For an Australian player, AUD is one of the accepted currencies, so a $300 deposit is an easy example to work through.

TermWhat it means
Match200% on the first deposit
Maximum bonus$3,000
Minimum deposit$25
Wagering35× the combined deposit and bonus amount
Eligible gamesVideo Slots and 3-Reel Slots only
Maximum cashout10× the deposit amount
Bonus typeNon-cashable

A $300 deposit worked example: bonus, wagering and cashout

Here is the simple maths for a $300 first deposit. A 200% match gives you a $600 bonus, creating a combined deposit and bonus balance of $900. The wagering requirement is 35× that combined amount.

CalculationAmount
Your deposit$300
200% bonus$600
Combined amount$900
35× wagering$31,500
10× deposit maximum cashout$3,000

So, the playthrough target in this example is $31,500. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering requirements, but the welcome offer is restricted to Video Slots and 3-Reel Slots. The $600 bonus is below the $3,000 maximum, while the 10× deposit cashout limit works out to $3,000.

There is another general limit to keep in mind: deposits of $249 or less have a maximum withdrawal limit of 10× the deposit amount. That rule sits alongside the welcome offer terms, so checking which promotion and deposit amount you are using matters.

Run your own numbers before depositing

Use the deposit amount you actually plan to make, then calculate the 200% match, the combined balance and the 35× wagering target.

How to claim the first-deposit promotion step by step

Create your account

Registration asks for your email, a username between 4 and 12 characters with no spaces, your full name and your date of birth in day/month/year format. You must be at least 18 years old.

Use one personal account

One account is allowed per household, and the wider bonus terms also refer to one person, IP address, email address or computer. Third-party involvement in your account breaches the terms.

Make the qualifying first deposit

Deposit at least $25 using a payment method registered in your own name. The welcome match applies to the first deposit, and AUD is an accepted currency.

Play the eligible slots

Use Video Slots and 3-Reel Slots for the welcome promotion. These slot games contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement.

Complete the wagering target

Work through 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount before requesting a withdrawal. With a $300 deposit and a $600 bonus, that target is $31,500.

Keep the payment details consistent from the start. The name on your Paradise 8 Casino account must match the name on the deposit method. A mismatch can lead to a cancelled withdrawal and account closure.

Which games count towards the welcome wagering

The welcome promotion is designed for slot play rather than the full casino catalogue. Video Slots and 3-Reel Slots are the eligible categories, and slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement.

Paradise 8 Online has 978 games overall, with 82 exclusives, 29 new releases, 15 live games and 122 specialty games. The wider selection includes table games, live baccarat, live blackjack, live poker, live roulette, video poker, scratchcards and progressive jackpots, while the welcome terms specifically point you to Video Slots and 3-Reel Slots.

CategoryExamples
Table gamesCraps, baccarat, blackjack, European Roulette and American Roulette
Video poker1, 5, 10 and 25 hand variations
Specialty gamesKeno, Scratchcards, Sudoku, Spin the Wheel and Andar Bahar
i-SlotsHole in Won, As the Reel Turns and Cosmic Quest
Live gamesLive baccarat, live blackjack, live poker and live roulette

Demo mode is also available without a deposit. For bonus play, though, keep the specific welcome categories in mind and check your balance and wagering progress as you go.

Deposits, payment fees and account rules to check first

AUD is accepted alongside BTC, EUR, GBP, NZD, USD and ZAR. The payment menu supports cards, e-wallets, vouchers, bank transfer and cryptocurrency, giving you several ways to fund the account.

  • Card options include VISA, Mastercard and American Express.
  • Wallet and voucher options include Neteller, Skrill, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Flexepin, MiFinity, Cashlib and web wallets.
  • Other methods include POLi, Zelle, online bank transfer, SEPA and CashtoCode.
  • Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tron, Ethereum, USD Coin, Litecoin and Tether.
  • The standard minimum deposit is $5 or 5 EUR, or 10 EUR depending on the payment method.
  • Maximum deposits range from 200 EUR to 1,000 EUR depending on the payment method.
ItemTerm
Deposit processing fee3% on all deposits
Card foreign transaction feesAdditional fees of up to 6-8% may be charged by card processing banks
Bitcoin depositsProcessed instantly
Payment ownershipThe payment method must be registered in the player's name

On a $300 deposit, the 3% processing fee rate equals $9. Credit and debit card deposits can also attract foreign transaction fees of up to 6-8% from the card processing banks, so the payment method can affect the final cost.

Withdrawal limits, verification and payout timing

Before requesting a Withdrawal, remember that the deposit must have been wagered at least once. Bonus wagering also needs to be completed, and the relevant cashout cap applies to the promotion.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$50
Daily limit$500
Weekly limitAUD 500, USD 500, EUR 500 or GBP 500; ZAR 5,000
Monthly limit$4,000
VIP weekly limitUp to $10,000 at management's discretion
KYC verificationUp to 72 hours
Pending time15-18 business days
E-wallet processing24-48 hours
Bank transferUp to 5 business days

Available withdrawal methods are Bitcoin, Neteller, Skrill and bank wire transfer. Bank wire and cheque payments may incur a fee charged to the player. The daily and weekly limits are both $500 for AUD, while the monthly limit is $4,000.

Documents you may need for verification

  • A copy of your ID or passport, showing the front and back.
  • A recent utility bill showing your name and address.
  • A copy of any credit or debit card used for a deposit, with the first four and last four digits visible.
  • A signed CAF, or Card Authorization Form.

For Neteller and Skrill, a reduced document set is required. Documents can be submitted as digital photographs to the finance department. A Security Verification Form may also be requested at any time and must be returned within 30 days or the account may be suspended.

Free Spins, cashback, loyalty and mobile play

Alongside the first-deposit match, an exclusive offer of 108 Free Spins is available. The free spins carry 20× wagering on the bonus amount when used on slots, have a $50 maximum cashout across all currencies and may be claimed only once per household, computer or person.

Two cashback promotions are also available: 100% Cashback Insurance and Cashtravaganza, a Next Day Cashback promotion. Their availability gives you another promotion route, but the welcome match and the free spins have their own separate terms.

The VIP Program includes a VIP Loyalty Points programme and a comp point programme. VIP players can have a weekly withdrawal limit of up to $10,000 at management's discretion.

You can play on Android, iPhone, iPad and other mobile devices through instant play with no download required. Downloadable software is available too. Live chat operates 24/7, with support available in English, French, German, Russian and Spanish, while email support is also provided.

Ready to check the terms against your deposit?

Start with your deposit amount, confirm the qualifying game categories and keep the cashout and withdrawal limits in view.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What can a $300 deposit receive at Paradise 8 Casino?

A $300 first deposit receives a $600 match under the 200% welcome offer, creating a combined amount of $900. The wagering target is 35× $900, or $31,500.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum deposit for the welcome offer is $25. General deposit minimums can be $5 or 5 EUR, or 10 EUR depending on the payment method.

Which games count towards the welcome bonus?

The welcome offer is valid for Video Slots and 3-Reel Slots only. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering requirements.

What is the maximum cashout on the welcome offer?

The maximum cashout is 10× the deposit amount. With a $300 deposit, that works out to $3,000.

How many free spins are available?

The separate offer includes 108 free spins. It carries 20× wagering on the bonus amount on slots, has a $50 maximum cashout and can be claimed once per household, computer or person.

What is the minimum withdrawal amount?

The minimum withdrawal is $50. The daily withdrawal limit is $500, the weekly AUD limit is AUD 500 and the monthly limit is $4,000.

Which documents are needed for verification?

You may need an ID or passport copy, a recent utility bill showing your name and address, a copy of any card used for depositing and a signed CAF. Neteller and Skrill withdrawals require a reduced document set.

How long can a withdrawal take?

KYC verification can take up to 72 hours, with a stated pending time of 15-18 business days. E-wallet withdrawals are processed within 24-48 hours, while bank transfers can take up to 5 business days.